Suffolk County Girls Soccer Coaches Association

New York State Rankings - Rankings are as of Tuesday, 10/9/18

Class AA

1. Arlington (1) 12-0-1 

2. St. Anthony's (CHSAA) 10-0-0 

3. Bethlehem (2) 12-1-1 

4. Sachem East (11) 11-1-1

 5. Baldwinsville (3) 12-2-2 

6. Half Hollow Hills East (11) 10-1-2 

7. Hempstead Sacred Heart (CHSAA) 8-1-0 

8. Monroe-Woodbury (9) 11-1-1 

9. Massapequa (8) 7-1-4 

10. North Rockland (1) 10-0-3 

11. Clarence (6) 12-2-1 

12. Penfield (5) 10-3-2 

13. Shenendehowa (2) 11-3-2 

14. Northport (11) 10-1-2 

15. East Meadow (8) 8-2-1 

16. Webster Schroeder (5) 10-2-4 

17. Smithtown West (11) 10-1-2 

18. Orchard Park (6) 12-2-0 

19. Niskayuna (2) 10-3-1 

20. Fayetteville-Manlius (3) 12-3-1

Class A

1. Spencerport (5) 14-0-1 

2. Jamesville-DeWitt (3) 15-0-0 

3. Hamburg (6) 14-0-1 

4. Islip (11) 10-1-1 

5. Vestal (4) 14-0-0 

6. Our Lady of Mercy (5) 13-2-1 

7. Eastport-South Manor (11) 10-0-4 

8. Albertus Magnus (1) 12-0-2

 9. Averill Park (2) 10-2-4 

10. Calhoun (8) 6-1-2 

11. Cornwall (9) 7-0-3 

12. Grand Island (6) 14-1-1 

13. Rye (1) 11-1-1 

14. Wallkill (9) 12-2-0 

15. South Glens Falls (2) 12-3-1 

16. Shoreham-Wading River (11) 9-1-2 

17. Pearl River (1) 11-1-2 

18. Queensbury (2) 11-2-1 

19. Mepham (8) 11-0-2

 20. John Jay Cross River (1) 14-1-0

Class B

1. Chenango Forks (4) 15-0-0

2. Pleasantville (1) 13-1-0 

3. Academy of the Holy Names (2) 15-1-0 

4. Schalmont (2) 14-1-1 

5. Holland Patent (3) 15-1-0 

6. James O'Neill (9) 13-0-0 

7. Hornell (5) 13-2-0 

8. Clinton (3) 13-2-0 

9. Waverly (4) 13-2-0 

10. East Aurora (6) 13-2-1 

11. Lowville (3) 14-1-1 

12. Carle Place (8) 11-1-0 

13. Bronxville (1) 11-3-0 

14. Marcellus (3) 11-2-3 

15. Voorheesville (2) 11-3-2 

16. Allegany-Limestone (6) 13-2-0 

17. Beekmantown (7) 12-1-2 

18. Albion (6) 15-0-1 

19. Gouverneur (10) 14-0-0

 20. Mechanicville (2) 10-3-1

Class C

1. Stillwater (2) 15-0-1 

2. Groton (4) 15-0-0 

3. Lake George (2) 14-1-1 

4. Lancaster St. Mary's (6) 15-2-0 

5. Marion (5) 16-0-0

6. Maple Grove (6) 14-1-1 

7. Little Falls (3) 14-2-0 

8. Wheatland-Chili (5) 14-2-0 

9. S.S. Seward (9) 11-3-0 

10. Watertown IHC (3) 12-3-0 

11. Silver Creek (6) 13-3-0 

12. Schoharie (2) 12-3-0 

13. Lake Placid (7) 10-1-1 

14. Dolgeville (3) 11-4-1 

15. Geneseo (5) 13-3-0

Class D

1. Poland (3) 16-0-0

2. South Kortright (4) 14-1-1

3. Cincinnatus (3) 16-0-0

4. Honeoye (5) 14-1-1

5. LaFargeville (3) 14-2-0

6. Parishville-Hopkinton (10) 12-1-1

7. Fort Ann (2) 11-3-1

8. Fillmore (5) 15-1-0

9. Heuvelton (10) 12-2-0

10. Downsville (4) 13-1-1

11. Oppenheim-Ephratah-St.Johnsville (2) 9-4-3

12. Chazy (7) 7-7-0

13. Schenevus (4) 12-2-0

14. Fabius-Pompey (3) 12-4-0

15. Avoca-Bradford (5) 14-2-0