Suffolk County Girls Soccer Coaches Association

New York State Soccer Awards

NYS "Coach of the Year" Awards from Suffolk County
NEW YORK STATE
"Coach of the Year"

2015 Alyson Wolfe, Port Jeff - Class C

2015 Mike Reilly, Islip - Class A

2007 John Schroeder, Sayville - Class A (posthumously)

2009 Mark Maningo , Stonybrook - Class C

***********************************************


NYS "Player of the Year" Awards from Suffolk County
NEW YORK STATE
"Player of the Year"

2017 - Hannah Franco, Islip High School - Class A

2016 - Hannah Franco, Islip High School - Class A

2015 - Jillian Colluci, Port Jeff High School - Class C

2015 - Mary O'Hara, Islip High School - Class A

2012 - Morgan Santoro, Islip High School - Class A

2009 - Donna Liotine, Stony Brook - Class D
2006 - Jessica Herrmann, Islip High School - Class A
2003 - Susie Weber, Islip High School - Class A

*********** 2003 NYS Girls Soccer Split Into 5 Classifications  ***********
2002 - Susie Weber, Islip High School - Class A

1991 - J and M Tietjen, Huntington - Class A

1989 - Danielle Eagan, West Islip - Class A

 

***********************************************

NYSCOGS All-State Team
NEW YORK STATE
"
All State Team 2017"

Class AA - (Grade - Name - School)

1st Team Selections

2nd Team Selections

3rd Team Selections

4th Team Selections

5th Team Selections

6th Team Selections

Talani Barnett
Jordyn Levy
Allison Seidman
Emily McNelis
Jessica Garziano
Gia Inzerillo
Emily Leverich 
Nicole Liucci

    
Erika Breitfeller

 

Class A - (Grade - Name - School)

1st Team Selections

2nd Team Selections

3rd Team Selections

4th Team Selections

5th Team Selections

6th Team Selections

Hannah Franco
Nicole Scudero
Stephanie Tsangaris
Sam Hogan
Caiya Schuster
Brooke Cergol
Nicky Constant
Lydia Kessel
Dominique Bono
Kayla Multer

 

Class B - (Grade - Name - School)

1st Team Selections

2nd Team Selections

3rd Team Selections

4th Team Selections

5th Team Selections

Olivia Maldonado
Sarah Quigley
Chelsea Marlborough

 

Class C - (Grade - Name - School)

1st Team Selections

2nd Team Selections

3rd Team Selections

4th Team Selections

5th Team Selections

Jillian Golden
Grace Syron
Annie Lincoln

 

Class D - (Grade - Name - School)

none


***********************************************